Committees

Various Committees Formed by the Staff Council for the Year 2014-2015

Admission Committee

a) Dr. Ashwani Kumar, Convenor.

b) Teacher-in-charge of all the Deptts.

c) Dr. M. S. Rathi, Associate Professor, Department of Physical Education

Members nominated by the Department having Hons. Courses:-

d) Commerce- Mrs. Poonam Khanna

e) Economics- Dr. Anjali Agarwal

f) Political Science- Dr. Vichitra

g) English- Dr. Pardip Sharan

h) History- Sh. D. C. Varshney

i) Hindi- Dr. Brij Kishore

 

 

SPECIAL CATEGORIES ADMISSION ENABLING COMMITTEE

  • Sh. Rajnish Kler, Convener
  • Sh. Kana Ram Meena, Member
  • Sh. Hans Raj, Member
  • Dr. Rajesh Kumar, Dept. of English, Member
  • Sh. Pintu Kumar, Member

GRIEVANCES COMMITTEE – ADMISSIONS

  • Dr. Vidya Shankar Singh, Member
  • Dr. Hema Dahiya, Member
  • Mrs. Neelu Grover, Member

Time-Table Committee

  • Dr. Rajesh Kumar, Dept. of English, Convenor.
  • Sh. Hans Raj, - Member.
  • Sh. Vijay Singh, - Member

Students' Union Advisory Committee

  • Dr. Vidya Shankar Singh, Convenor.
  • Dr. Ashwani Kumar, Member.
  • Dr. (Mrs.) Sushma Gupta, Member.

Fee Concession Committee

  • Dr. Prem Kumar, - Convenor.
  • Dr.Prahlad Kumar Bairwa, - Member.
  • Sh. D. C. Varshney, Member

Library Advisory Committee

  • Dr. (Mrs.) Uma Choudhary, Convenor.
  • Teacher-in-charges of all the Deptt (Members).

Discipline Committee

  • Sh.Hans Raj, Convenor.
  • Dr. M.S.Rathi, Member
  • Mrs. Renu Govila, Member
  • Sh. Prem Kumar,Member
  • Dr.Prahlad Kumar Bairwa, - Member
  • Dr. Rajesh Kumar, Dept. of History, Member

Attendance Committee

  • Dr. (Mrs.) Vichitra, Convenor.
  • Dr. Prahlad Kumar Bairwa, Member.
  • Dr. (Mrs.) Anjali Aggarwal, Member.
  • Dr. Radhanath Tripathy, Member.
  • Mrs. Priya Bhalla, Member.

Magazine Committee

  • Dr. Ashwani Kumar, Convenor.
  • Dr. Rajesh Kumar, (English) Member.
  • Dr. Bishnu Charan Nag, Member

Work Load Committee

  • Chairman, Staff Council. -- Ex-Officio
  • Teachers-in-charge of all the Deptts. / In case of Emergency Nominee of Teacher-in-Charge.

Photography Committee

  • Dr. Rakesh Kumar Sinha, Convenor.

Provident Fund Committee

  • Mrs. Neelu Grover

Monitoring Committee

  • The Chairman, Staff Council- Ex-Officio
  • Secretary Staff Council – Ex-Officio
  • Bursar -- Ex-Officio
  • Sh. V.K. Jha, Member
  • Sh. Vijay Singh, Member.

Sports Committee

  • Dr. M.S. Rathi - Convenor
  • Dr. Radhanath Tripathy, Member.
  • Dr. Rajesh Kumar, (English) Member.
  • Sh. Rajnish Kler, - Member
  • Dr. Ashwani Kumar, Member.
  • Dr. Vichitra, Member

College Web Site & Prospectus Revision Committee

  • Dr. Prahlad Bairwa, - Member
  • Sh. Rajnish Kler, - Member
  • Dr. G. N. Trivedi, Member
  • Dr. R. N. Tripathy, Member

Standing Committee

  • Chairman, Staff Council -- Ex-Officio
  • Secretary, Staff Council. -- Ex-Officio
  • Dr. (Mrs.) Sushma Gupta, Member
  • Dr. Prahlad Kumar Bairwa, Member
  • Sh. Rajnish Kler, Member
  • Dr. M. S. Rathi, Member
  • Dr. Hans Raj, Member
  • Dr. Bishnu C. Nag, Member

COMPUTER LAB COMMITTEE

  • Sh. Rajneesh Kumar Kler, Convenor
  • Dr. Vidya Shankar Singh, Member
  • Dr. Radhanath Tripathy, Member
  • Sh. Vijay Singh, Member
  • Sh. Narender Kumar, Member
  • Dr. (Mrs.) Anjali Aggarwal

ANTI RAGGING COMMITTE

  • Dr. V. S. Singh, Convenor and Members
  • Sh. V. K. Jha, Member
  • Dr. (Mrs.) Sushma Gupta, Member
  • Sh. Dinesh Varshney, Member
  • Mrs. Renu Govila, Member
  • Dr. Ashwani Kumar, Member
  • Sh. Hans Raj, Member
  • Sh. Rajnish Kler, Member
  • Dr. (Mrs.) Rita Kakkar, Member
  • Sh. Prem Kumar, Member
  • Sh. Pintu Kumar, Member

ANTI SMOKING COMMITTEE

  • Dr. (Mrs.) Sushma Gupta Nodal Officer

COLLEGE COMPLAINT COMMITTEE AGAINST SEXUAL HARASSMENT

  • Dr. (Mrs.) Prem Lata Sharma, Associate Professor, Department of Hindi. Convener
  • Dr. V. S. Singh, Associate Professor, Department of Hindi.
  • Mrs. Renu Govila, Associate Professor, Department of Commerce.
  • Mrs. Renu Khurana Retired Principal, Govt. Sr. Secondary School G Block, Vikas Puri, New Delhi

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

  • Members Nominated
  • Sh. D. C. Varshney, Member
  • Mrs. Neelu Grover, Member

CULTURAL COMMITTEE

  • Dr. (Mrs.) Sushma Gupta, Convener
  • Dr. Rajesh Kumari, Member
  • Dr. Bishnu C. Nag, Member
  • Dr. Hema Dahiya, Member
  • Mrs. Renu Govila, Member

COLLEGE PLACEMENT CELL

  • Sh. Rajnish Kler, Convener
  • Dr. (Mrs. ) Priya Bhalla, Member
  • Dr. Rajesh Kumar Dept. of English, Member

 

 
img 1 3586.jpg